Performance

Recent

Reception Dramaturg, post-show engagement programme Roundelay by Sonja Linden, Southwark Playhouse, London, February – March 2017, listen to podcasts, watch trailer

Dramaturg & Facilitator The Wardrobe Project, currently work-in-progress, Graeae Studios, London, April – May 2016, more on my blog

 

 

Previous, sorted by role

Programme Director Visible Theatre Ensemble, London 2014 – present, more

Programme Director bamBOO Festival 2008-2009 , bamBOO Festival 2009-2010, Perth, Australia, more – 1 2 3 4

 

Facilitator GRAVITAS workshops, Graeae Studios, London, August – October 2015, more

Facilitator Creative Writing and Writing for the Stage, Evelyn Oldfield Unit, London, 2014, more

Facilitator Housed by David Watson, Old Vic New Voices, Old Vic, London, 2014, more on my blog

 

Associate Producer Who Do We Think We Are? Southwark Playhouse, London, October – November 2014, more, watch trailer

Producer Screeners: Berlinale Party & Open Screen for emerging filmmakers, Berlin, 2013, more

Producer Studios ID: Music Series, Berlin 2011 – 2012, more

Producer Eat My Monologue, Contemporary Australian theatre series, Perth, 2008, 2009, 2010, more – 1 2 3

Producer Projector: Short Film Festival, in collaboration with the Film and Television Institute of Western Australia, 2009- 2010

Producer 20 years: event celebrating Berlin’s artistic progress since the fall of the wall, featuring Voltaire Twins and DJ Craig Hollywood, Perth, 2010

 

Producer Mace Francis Orchestra Summer Series, interdisciplinary jazz music, dance and circus events, Perth, 2008-2009

Producer Jamie Oehlers Jazz Café, weekly jazz nights, Perth, 2008-2009

Producer Presence by Patrick van der Werf, mini-tour, Fly By Night Musicians Club and Subiaco Arts Centre, 2008 , more

Director & Producer Art.tension Seekers: Platform by Patricia Cornelius, Abbe May, Andrew Winton and Schvendes, Fly By Night Musicians Club, Fremantle, 2007, more

 

Volunteer Manager Month of Performance Art, Berlin, 2012

Volunteer Manager Artrage Silver arts festival and Alphabet City, Perth, 2008

Volunteer Manager Propel Arts, youth arts support programmes and grants, Perth, 2006

 

Venue Manager One Sugar to Go, Arts Exhibition and Festival, Perth, 2010

Venue Manager Claire Bowditch and the Feeding Set Summer International Tour, Perth, 2010

Venue Manager Dr Sketchy’s Anti Art school, Sugar Blue Burlesque, Perth, 2009-2010

Venue Manager Channel 9 Programme Launch, Perth, 2010

Venue Manager Ausdance Awards, Perth, 2009

Venue Manager Pride Festival Opening, Perth, 2009

Venue Manager Lior Summer International Tour, Perth, 2009

 

Marketing & Communications Director FilmFestivalLife, Berlin 2012 – 2013, more

Marketing & Communications Director Linklift: publisher and advertiser interfaces, Berlin, 2010-2012, more

Other brand-related work previous to these roles including Ian Lilburne, 2010, more; bamBOO, 2008-2010, more; and, So Frenchy Productions 2004-2010, more

 

Booker / Tour Manager Blue + The Painted Valley, Polish blues band, Berlin, 2011 – 2012

Booker with classical and jazz musicians including Mel Robinson, Tristan Parr, Christopher de Groot, Daniel Susnjar, Troy Roberts, Kathy Corecig, Mace Francis, Libby Hammer, Natalie Gillespie, Perth, 2007-2010

Booker with bands including Grace Barbe, Boom Bap Pow, Mo Wilson and the drivers, Day of the Dead, Randa and the Soul Kingdom, Funkalleros, The Hounds, Sneaky Weasel Gang, Special Brew, Assembly Line, Charlie Bucket, Jo 19, Roly Skender, Brash n Sassy, Perth, 2007-2010

 

Event Manager Sunset Events: Big Day Out, V Fest, Future Music Festival, Perth, 2008

Event Manager Perth Social Club: West Coast Blues and Roots + SouthBound, 2007

 

Front of House Perth International Arts Festival, 2009

Front of House Perth Writers Festival, 2009

Front of House Unima Puppetry Festival, Perth, 2007

Front of House West Australian Symphony Orchestra, 2006- 2007

 

Presenter Access 31 TV: The Green Room, Television about Community Theatre 2006